Privacy

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We process your personal data in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

The use of our website is generally possible without providing personal data. Insofar as personal data (for example, name, address or e-mail addresses) are collected on our pages, this is always done, as far as possible, on a voluntary basis.

The use of our website is voluntary.

This privacy policy describes how Hotel Almrausch Josef Juritz e.U, located at Wasserfallweg 7, 9546 Bad Kleinkirchheim collects and processes data about you when you visit our website. By continuing to use this website, you consent to the processing of your data in accordance with this statement.

Processor, Recipient

We process your personal data with the assistance of contract processors who help us provide the services (e.g. web host, email newsletter delivery service).

  • GO.WEST Communications
  • GmbH Hetzner Online
  • GmbH 1&1 Internet SE
  • xLab Software Engineering
  • Cloudflare, Inc
  • Google / Adobe (web font provider)

These processors are required to strictly protect your personal data and are not permitted to process your personal data for any purpose other than to provide our services.

Your personal data will only be passed on to service providers typical of the economy, such as banks (in the case of transfers to you), tax advisors (if you appear in our accounts), shipping service providers (in the case of shipment to you), etc.

Contact form

After you submit the contact form, the personal data you entered will be processed by the data controller for the purpose of processing your request based on your consent given by submitting the form.

There is no legal or contractual obligation to provide the personal data. The only consequence of not providing it is that you do not submit your request and we cannot process it.

You have the right to withdraw your consent.

You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by written notice, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the withdrawal. Further processing of the data, which is compatible with the original purpose of processing, will be carried out on the same legal basis, until objection is made. In this case, the data will be transferred to the shipping service provider.

You have the right to object to the use of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing at any time by notifying us in writing. In case of objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

Cookies

This website uses cookies. Cookies make websites more user-friendly and efficient for the user. A cookie is a small text file that is used to store information. When a website is visited, the website may place a cookie on the website visitor's computer. If the user visits the website again later, the website can read the data from the previously stored cookie and thus determine, for example, whether the user has visited the website before and which areas of the website the user was particularly interested in.

The German-language Wikipedia provides more information on 

the topic of cookies

Change cookie settings

How the web browser handles cookies, which cookies are allowed or rejected, can be set by the user in the web browser settings. Where exactly these settings are located depends on the particular web browser. Detailed information on this can be accessed via the help function of the respective web browser.

If the use of cookies is restricted, not all functions of this website may be fully usable.

Server Logfile

This website processes the following personal data in a log file on the server 

(see Combined Log Format):

  • IP address
  • Timestamp
  • Frequented content
  • Referring page
  • Browser identification

This data is only stored temporarily for a period of 10 days. After that, the data will be deleted automatically.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google LCC ("Google") on the legal basis of overriding legitimate interest (analysis of website usage). We have concluded an order data processing contract with Google for this purpose.

When our website is called up, a connection to Google's servers is established via software and data is transmitted to Google's servers, some of which are located in the USA. Google Analytics also uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by website users.

This website uses cookies to store information about the website user and to analyse the use of the website by website users.

This website uses the "IP anonymization" function. This means that your IP address is shortened beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area and thus anonymised. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.

Accozding to Google, Google will use the collected data to evaluate the use of the website, to compile reports on the website activities and to provide further services related to the use of the website and the internet.

Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Detailed information on how Google Analytics handles user data can be found in the 

privacy policy of Google

 or of 

Google Analytics

Disable Google Analytics

You can prevent the collection of your user data 

on our website in general

 by setting "Do Not Track" in your web browser. Our website will honor the "Do Not Track" signal that your web browser then sends to all websites.

You can generally prevent the collection of your user data by Google Analytics on all websites by downloading and installing the 

browser plugin available at the following link

Your rights

You have the right to access, rectify, erase and restrict the processing of personal data.

In addition, to the extent that the legal basis for the processing of your personal data is your consent or a contract concluded with you, you have the right to data portability.

You have the right to withdraw any consent you may have given for the processing of your personal data. The lawfulness of the processing of the personal data until the revocation is not affected by the revocation.

You have the right to withdraw your consent.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct marketing.

You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing.

Furthermore, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian Data Protection Authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, [email protected]).

made with passion by GO.WEST GO.WEST Communications Gmbh Logo